0212 438 04 76
0541 341 20 34
Get Offer

KVKK Compliance Consultancy

Welcome to the corporate website of our company, which provides training and consultancy services in the field of Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK). You can access all the necessary details about KVKK from Aşan Danışmanlık and you can meet the principles of respecting the freedoms, rights and privacy of individuals.

With the introduction of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK), every company should know that it has serious responsibilities for the processes from the moment it records personal data to the moment of its destruction and deletion. In order for your company to fully comply with the KVKK compliance principles, Aşan Danışmanlık offers you its services. Within the scope of our service, process training, process management, personal data management, and consultancy services required to ensure security are provided with the support of state-of-the-art software and hardware. Having an internal data security environment is among the most important factors.

Recently, we have seen that many big brands and especially companies that sell on the internet are faced with great threats in the field of data protection. Almost all of us have seen the fines of millions of liras given to companies that have experienced many KVKK problems in the recent past. In this period when threats against personal data are increasing, the first thing to do is to get KVKK Compliance Consultancy services from companies that provide corporate services such as Aşan Danışmanlık and to implement a precautionary mechanism against threats. Within the scope of the rapid development of the world in terms of information technology, there is a lot of data for both companies and individuals in the internet environment. All these data are recorded in databases on websites and for some, these data may pose a threat. The storage and security of data is a fundamental obligation for both public institutions and private sectors.

KVKK COMPLIANCE CONSULTANCY SERVICES

As Aşan Danışmanlık, we will serve you with our best trainers and consultants within the scope of our KVKK consultancy services. No matter where you are in Turkey, no matter what sector your business line is, you can get the most suitable offers by calling us and make your company, service and corporate brand compatible with KVKK in a short time.

Companies MUST act in accordance with the principles, procedures and principles in the law of data protection in all kinds of transactions, starting from the acquisition of personal data they have obtained from individuals or institutions. legally and technically related to the relevant law, we make it in compliance with the relevant law.

WHAT DOES KVKK COMPLIANCE PROCESS COVER?

It covers the data obtained from all regulations, communiqués, decisions, court cases, guides and examples related to the law in the KVKK compliance process, which you will receive from our Aşan Danışmanlık company, and the cases of integrating this data into your business.

In the KVKK compliance process, our consultants make compliance analyzes of your company and determine the methods for the steps to be taken within the company. In case of data breaches, our consultants will inform you and you will be informed about the way to go about the identified breaches. Aşan Danışmanlık will provide you with the service of reviewing in-house contracts and analyzing situations that require changes within the scope of KVKK. You can get information from our consultants for all kinds of details and information within the scope of the personal data protection law.

Let´s take a look at some of the mandatory principles that you must comply with while in this harmonization process;

* Being up-to-date and accurate when necessary,
* To be processed for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes,
* To comply with all the rules of law,
* To act in accordance with the rules of honesty,
* The purposes for which they are processed are clear and limited,
* It must be stored within the scope of the specified process for the purpose for which they are processed.


The companies that you will receive KVKK Consultancy service should have lawyers who are experienced and knowledgeable in the field of IT ATTORNEY. We provide our services with our consultants who have experience in KVKK, which has been implemented in Turkey in a relatively recent period.

In the KVKK compliance consultancy service you will receive from Aşan Danışmanlık, all field checks will be made for your company and your technical infrastructure will be carried one step further by making one-by-one determinations within the scope of the analysis of the required areas. Within the scope of the COMPLIANCE PROCESS, which we will support with legal regulations and technical solutions in KVKK, your company will be included in the scope of KVKK compliance in a short time. As Aşan Danışmanlık, we offer you our turnkey solutions and aim to make you fully compatible.

GET PRICE OFFER